ptc Advisory Committee meeting at Bayer Leverkusen Stadium

Advisory Committee

Dirk Strack
Advisory Committee Chairman
Position
Senior Advisor
Company
EITEP Institute
Ahmed Abdullah Al-Jaafari
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Director – Pipelines, Distribution and Terminals Capital Program
Company
Saudi Aramco
Andrea Intieri
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Strategy and Growth Leader, Turbomachinery and Process Solutions
Company
Baker Hughes
Andreas Haskamp
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Pipeline Joint Venture Management
Company
BP Europa SE
Anil Meghani
Advisory Committee Member
Position
General Manager (Maintenance & Inspection)
Company
Indian Oil Corporation
Asle Venas
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Senior Pipeline Specialist
Company
DNV
Barbara Jinks
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Programme Officer - Green Gas Delivery and Use
Company
International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA)
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Business Development & Equipment
Company
MAX STREICHER
Bruno Pomaré
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Business Development Director
Company
Spiecapag
Carles Giro
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Business Area Manager – Oil & Gas and Industrial Plants
Company
ILF Consulting Engineers
Cindy Dirkx
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Independent Pipeline Professional
Company
Dirkx PM&S
Cliff Johnson
Advisory Committee Member
Position
President
Company
PRCI - Pipeline Research Council International
Daniela Kampmann
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Vice President, Head of Logistics - Pipelines
Company
Evonik Operations
Danny Molyneux
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Alternative & Clean Energy Technical Sales Advisor
Company
Halliburton
Dr. Mike Kirkwood
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Director, Integrity Engineering Solutions
Company
T.D. Williamson
Dr. Prodromos Psarropoulos
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Senior Research Associate
Company
National Technical University of Athens
Dr. Thomas Hüwener
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Managing Director Technical Services
Company
Open Grid Europe
Frank Rathlev
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Manager of Network Operations
Company
Thyssengas
Guntram Schnotz
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Expert / Pipeline
Company
TÜV SÜD Industrie Service
Heinz Watzka
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Senior Advisor
Company
EITEP Institute
Hermann Rosen
Advisory Committee Member
Position
President
Company
ROSEN Group
Jens Focke
Advisory Committee Member
Position
CEO
Company
BIL - Federal German Construction Enquiry Portal
Jörg Himmerich
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Managing Director / Technical Expert
Company
Dr.-Ing. Veenker Ingenieurges.
Juan Arzuaga
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Executive Secretary
Company
IPLOCA - International Pipe Line & Offshore Contractors Association
Marguerite Forde
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Chair
Company
YPPE - Young Pipeline Professionals Europe
Mark Iden
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Chief Executive Officer
Company
SkyData Air&Space
Martin Mans
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Managing Director
Company
LIWACOM Informationstechnik
Max	Wedekind
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Managing Director
Company
DENSO
Michael W. Cech
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Head of Pipeline JV’s and Shipping
Company
OMV Refining & Marketing
Mike Liepe
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Head of Pipeline Solutions
Company
Siemens Energy
Mohd Nazmi bin Mohd Ali Napiah
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Custodian/Head/Group Technical Authority (Pipeline Eng.), Group Technical Solutions (GTS), Project Delivery & Technology
Company
PETRONAS
Paul Waanders
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Int. Sales Manager
Company
Maats Pipeline Professionals
Pawan Agarwal
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Vice President
Company
HPCL-Mittal Pipelines
Rienk de Vries
Advisory Committee Member
Position
CEO
Company
Intero Integrity Services
Roger Vogel
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Sales Manager - EURA
Company
Baker Hughes
Sönke Deppe
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Head of Network Department
Company
GASCADE Gastransport
Thomas Wolf
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Vice President EMEAA
Company
NDT Global
Tino Falley
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Head of Grid Operation
Company
ONTRAS Gastransport
Ulrich Adriany
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Senior Technical Expert
Company
ARCADIS Deutschland
Ulrich Schneider
Advisory Committee Member
Position
Business Development Manager Continental Europe
Company
KTN